Skip to main content
Yorba Linda
Middle School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Academic Departments
Bell Schedule
Calendar
Distinguished Schools
Enrollment Information
Health Office
Mission Statement
Office Procedures
Parent / Staff Aeries
Parent / Student Handbook
SARC
School Tour Reservation
Schools to Watch
Staff
New Students
Administration
Principal
Assistant Principal
Counselor
PYLUSD
Superintendent
CDE
Students
Attendance
Athletics
Homework
Back to School Registration 2023
District Calendar 2023-24
Enrollment Information
Independent Study Physical Education
Lunch Menu
Office Procedures
Online Student Store
Parent / Staff Aeries
Safe School Reporting / Bullying
Spirit Wear
6th Grade Information (Incoming)
7th & 8th Grade Registration (Current Students)
Activities
ASB
BCTV 2.0
Choir
Color Guard
Dance Team
Where Everyone Belongs (WEB)
Academics
AVID
GATE
Homework
Instrumental Music
Library
National Junior Honor Society
Vocal Music
PTSA
Welcome to YLMS PTSA!
Niche
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
Search
Staff
Search for people on this page
Leslie Alexander
Science Teacher
Email Leslie Alexander
Website
Haley Barlow
ASPIRE Teacher
Email Haley Barlow
Alison Blackston
Attendance Clerk
Email Alison Blackston
Jodi Bonk
Language Arts Teacher
Email Jodi Bonk
Website
Tammy Boydston
Elective / Social Science Teacher
Email Tammy Boydston
Website
Amanda Cardiel
ASPIRE Teacher
Email Amanda Cardiel
Jaquelynn Chapman Doud
Wellness Specialist
Email Jaquelynn Chapman Doud
Christopher Choi
Math 8 & Math Lab 8 Teacher
Email Christopher Choi
Randolph Compean
Resident Sub
Email Randolph Compean
Ethan Cure
Science/Stem Teacher
Email Ethan Cure
Website
Nicole Davison
Math Teacher
Email Nicole Davison
Website
Melissa DeHaven
Psychologist
Email Melissa DeHaven
Keith Dellalonga
Language Arts Teacher
Email Keith Dellalonga
Website
Michael Fenton
Choir Director
Email Michael Fenton
Website
Kari Fung
Health Clerk
Email Kari Fung
Caroline Hernandez
Secretary
Email Caroline Hernandez
Ray Hertenstein
Special Education Teacher
Email Ray Hertenstein
Cathy Hinson
Electives Teacher
Email Cathy Hinson
Website
Jamy Holguin
Clerk III / ASB Finance Clerk
Email Jamy Holguin
Website
Matt Homstad
Science Teacher
Email Matt Homstad
Website
Leina Howard
Activities Director
Email Leina Howard
Website
Tim Huhn
Physical Education Teacher
Email Tim Huhn
Website
Jeremy Kelly
Social Science Teacher
Email Jeremy Kelly
Website
Paul Kim
Assistant Principal
Email Paul Kim
Matt LaBelle
Music Teacher
Email Matt LaBelle
Website
Liana Lambert
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Liana Lambert
Lindsey Lavin
Math Teacher
Email Lindsey Lavin
Chris Lawyer
Librarian
Email Chris Lawyer
Website
Carrie Lester
Social Science Teacher / WEB / Girls GEAR Up
Email Carrie Lester
Website
Traci Leuck
Campus Supervisor
Email Traci Leuck
Brock Lewis
Teacher
Email Brock Lewis
William Lin
Math Teacher
Email William Lin
Website
Jerry Marcoly
Social Science Teacher
Email Jerry Marcoly
Website
Noelle Martinson
Science Teacher
Email Noelle Martinson
Website
Jessica Morrison
Special Education Teacher
Email Jessica Morrison
Website
Emily Mucho
Language Arts Teacher
Email Emily Mucho
Website
Minerva Pedrola
Spanish Teacher
Email Minerva Pedrola
Website
Staci Perez
Language Arts Teacher
Email Staci Perez
Website
Lyndsey Smith
Language Arts Teacher
Email Lyndsey Smith
Website
Makenna Smith
Special Education Teacher
Email Makenna Smith
Ashley Spencer
Teacher
Email Ashley Spencer
Steve Steichen
Physical Education Teacher
Email Steve Steichen
Website
Paige Stills
Principal
Email Paige Stills
Aissa Sundstrom
Resident Sub
Email Aissa Sundstrom
Kevin Sweet
Physical Education Teacher
Email Kevin Sweet
Website
Ms. Sweet
Science Teacher
Email Ms. Sweet
Website
Leanne Tangney
Art Teacher
Email Leanne Tangney
Joel Vandivort
Special Education Teacher
Email Joel Vandivort
Website
Sally Weirich
Counselor
Email Sally Weirich
Caitlin Yahner
Special Education Teacher
Email Caitlin Yahner
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions